FULL NAME: VELEMSENI NDWANDWE
NICKNAME: DISKIDANCE
BORN: 18 JAN 1996
PLACE OF BIRTH: EMPANGENI
HEIGHT: 1.67m
WEIGHT: 68kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: RW
JERSEY NUMBER: 12
PREVIOUS CLUBS: FC HEROES, FLAMINGO FC, PEACE MAKERS, KZN ACADEMY, DURBAN FC
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: BAROKA FC (0) vs LGA(4) DISKI
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 13
PREMIER CAPS: 132
DISKI CAPS: 11

2023/24

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 20 6 2
CUP GAMES 1 0 0

2022/23

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 20 6 2
CUP GAMES 1 0 0

2021/22

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 12 11 3
CUP GAMES 3 0 0

2020/21

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 22 5 7
CUP GAMES 0 0 0

2019/20

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 1 3 0
CUP GAMES 1 0 0

2018/19

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 4 1 0
CUP GAMES 2 0 0

2017/18

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 14 3 1
CUP GAMES 1 1 0
DISKI CHALLENGE 8 0 3
DISKI SHIELD 0 0 0

2016/17

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 0 4 0
CUP GAMES 0 2 0
DISKI 1 2 0
 
 

Start typing and press Enter to search