2015/2016
MATCHES

FIXTURES & RESULTS
Aug 2015
Sun 09 Golden Arrows 1-0 Tuks Chatsworth Stdm 15h00
Sun 23 Jomo Cosmos 0-0 Golden Arrows Olen Park 15h00
Wed 26 Platinum Stars 2-0 Golden Arrows Royal Bafokeng 19h30
Sept 2015
Sat 12 Golden Arrows 2-1 Mamelodi Sundowns Chatsworth Stdm 15h00
Wed 23 Golden Arrows 1-2 Black Aces King Zwelethini Stdm 19h30
Oct 2015
Sat 03 Golden Arrows 1-0 Ajax Cape Town King Zwelethini Stdm 15h00
Sat 17 Golden Arrows 0-0 Bloem Celtic Chatsworth Stdm 15h30
Tue 20 Supersport Utd 1-2 Golden Arrows Lucas Moripe Stdm 19h30
Sat 24 Supersport Utd 3-1 Golden Arrows Peter Mokaba 20h15
Wed 28 Orlando Pirates 0-2 Golden Arrows Orlando Stdm 19h30
Nov 2015
Tue 03 Kaizer Chiefs 3-1 Golden Arrows FNB Stadium 19h30
Sat 21 Bidvest Wits 3-2 Golden Arrows Bidvest Stdm 15h30
Dec 2015
Sat 19 Golden Arrows 1-0 Polokwane City Chatsworth Stdm 15h30
Jan 2016
Sat 09 Free State Stars 1-3 Golden Arrows Goble Park 15h30
Wed 13 Golden Arrows 1-1 Ajax Cape Town King Zwelethini Stdm 18h00
Sat 16 Golden Arrows 0-2 Chippa United Chatsworth Stdm 15h30
Fri 29 Ajax Cape Town 1-0 Golden Arrows Cape Town Stdm 20h00
Feb 2016
Tue 02 Golden Arrows 0-2 Kaizer Chiefs Moses Mabhida 19h30
Sat 06 Golden Arrows 0-1 Bidvest Wits Chatsworth Stdm 15h30
Sat 13 Polokwane City 1-2 Golden Arrows Peter Mokaba 18h00
Sat 20 Mamelodi Sundowns 0-0 Golden Arrows Lucas Moripe 18h00
Sun 28 Golden Arrows 1-0 Platinum Stars Chatsworth Stdm 15h30
Mar 2016
Sat 05 Golden Arrows 2-1 Milford FC King Zwelithini Stdm 15h00
Fri 11 Maritzburg United 2-0 Golden Arrows Harry Gwala Stdm 20h00
Sat 19 Golden Arrows 0-3 Supersport Utd Chatsworth Stdm 15h30
April 2016
Sun 03 Golden Arrows 0-2 Baroka FC Chatsworth Stdm 15h00
Sun 10 Bloem Celtic 0-0 Golden Arrows Molemela Stdm 15h00
Sat 16 Golden Arrows 1-4 Orlando Pirates Moses Mabhida 15h00
Wed 20 Golden Arrows 1-1 Maritzburg United Princess Magogo Stdm 19h30
Wed 27 Black Aces 2-4 Golden Arrows Mbombela Stdm 15h00
Sat 30 Golden Arrows 1-0 Free State Stars Chatsworth Stdm 15h00
May 2016
Sat 07 Chippa United 0-0 Golden Arrows Buffalo City Stdm 15h00
Wed 11 Golden Arrows 1-0 Jomo Cosmos Princess Magogo Stdm 19h30
Sat 21 Tuks 2-1 Golden Arrows Tuks Stadium 15h00