FULL NAME: GLADWIN SHITOLO
NICKNAME: PATRICK
BORN: 10 August 1989
PLACE OF BIRTH: Giyana
HEIGHT: 1.8m
WEIGHT: 72kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: CB
JERSEY NUMBER: 05
PREVIOUS CLUBS: CAPE UMOYA FC, CHIPPA UNITED, JOMO COSMOS, ORLANDO PIRATES
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 21/05/15 LGA(1) v TUKS(2)
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 7
PREMIER CAPS: 110

2023/24

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 16 0 1
CUP GAMES 3 0 0

2022/23

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 4 5 0
CUP GAMES 0 0 0

2020/21

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 17 5 0
CUP GAMES 0 0 0

2019/20

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 22 2 1
CUP GAMES 4 0 0

2015/16

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 28 0 4
CUP GAMES 4 0 1
 
 

Start typing and press Enter to search