FULL NAME: LUNGELO NGUSE
NICKNAME: MBESUMA
BORN: 11 JANUARY 1999
PLACE OF BIRTH: VRYHEID, SOUTH AFRICA
HEIGHT: 1.81m
WEIGHT: 88kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: CF
JERSEY NUMBER: 40
PREVIOUS CLUBS: UNI. OF PRETORIA/TUKS
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 05/08/23 LGA(1) – SWALLOWS (1)
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 6
PREMIER CAPS: 20

2023/24

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 6 12 6
CUP GAMES 1 1 0
 
 

Start typing and press Enter to search