FULL NAME: NQOBEKO DLAMINI
NICKNAME: YAYA
BORN: 10 DEC 1994
PLACE OF BIRTH: INGWAVUMA
HEIGHT: 1.86m
WEIGHT: 76kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: CM
JERSEY NUMBER: 24
PREVIOUS CLUBS: AMATUKS, UNIVERSITY OF KZN
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 14/08/2021 GOLDEN ARROWS 2(4)-(3)2 SUPERSPORT UTD
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 4
PREMIER CAPS: 64
DISKI CAPS: 0

2023/24

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 10 0 0
CUP GAMES 0 1 0

2022/23

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 22 2 2
CUP GAMES 0 0 0

2021/22

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 23 2 1
CUP GAMES 4 0 1
 
 

Start typing and press Enter to search