FULL NAME: RYAN MOON
NICKNAME: MOONALDO
BORN: 15 SEPT 1996
PLACE OF BIRTH: PIETERMARITZBURG
HEIGHT: 1.86m
WEIGHT: 78kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: S
JERSEY NUMBER: 09
PREVIOUS CLUBS: MARITZBURG UNITED, KAIZER CHIEFS, STELLENBOSCH FC, VARBERGS BOIS
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 06/08/2022 LAMONTVILLE GOLDEN ARROWS (0) VS RICHARDS BAY FC (2)
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 8
PREMIER CAPS: 43

2023/24

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 8 6 3
CUP GAMES 0 2 0

2022/23

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 12 13 5
CUP GAMES 0 2 0
 
 

Start typing and press Enter to search