Sibusiso Sibeko
FULL NAME: SIBUSISO SIBEKO
NICKNAME: SBEKO
BORN: 24 MARCH 1995
PLACE OF BIRTH: DURBAN
HEIGHT: 1.73m
WEIGHT: 65kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: S
JERSEY NUMBER: 19
PREVIOUS CLUBS: GOLDEN ARROWS RESERVES, POLOKWANE CITY, MARUMO GALLANTS
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 10/05/14 LGA (1) VS PIRATES (3)
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 15
PREMIER CAPS: 84

2013/24

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 1 1 0
CUP GAMES 1 0 0

2019/20

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 3 6 0
CUP GAMES 1 2 0

2018/19

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 8 7 0
CUP GAMES 2 2 0
DISKI CHALLENGE 0 0 0
DISKI SHIELD 0 0 0

2017/18

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 0 1 0
CUP GAMES 0 0 0
DISKI CHALLENGE 6 1 1
DISKI SHIELD 3 1 1

2016/17

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 5 6 0
CUP GAMES 2 1 1
DISKI 5 0 1

2015/16

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 6 5 0
CUP GAMES 1 0 0
DISKI 14 0 7

2014/15

Starting XI Sub Goals
NFD 17 2 0
CUP GAMES 0 0 0
 
 

Start typing and press Enter to search