FULL NAME: SIFISO MLUNGWANA
NICKNAME: STARRING
BORN: 27 Apr 1997
PLACE OF BIRTH: EMANGUZI
HEIGHT: 1.85m
WEIGHT: 92kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: GK
JERSEY NUMBER: 36
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: LGA(0) vs KAIZER CHIEFS(1) 09 SEPT 2018
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 0
PREMIER CAPS: 78
DISKI CAPS: 19

2023/24

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 3 0 0
CUP GAMES 1 0 0

2022/23

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 14 0 0
CUP GAMES 0 0 0

2021/22

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 11 1 0
CUP GAMES 3 0 0

2020/21

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 30 0 0
CUP GAMES 1 0 0

2019/20

Starting XI Sub Goals
ABSA PREM 13 0 0
CUP GAMES 1 0 0

2018/19

Starting XI Sub Goals
DISKI CHALLENGE 14 0 0
DISKI SHIELD 5 0 0
 
 

Start typing and press Enter to search