FULL NAME: THEMBA MANTSHIYANE
NICKNAME: MTHIMBANA
BORN: 29 JUL 1996
PLACE OF BIRTH: BLOEMFONTEIN
HEIGHT: 1.73m
WEIGHT: 65kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: LW/LB
JERSEY NUMBER: 35
PREVIOUS CLUBS: CENTRAL UNI. OF TECHNOLOGY – FREE STATE, FREE STATE STARS
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 21/08/2021 GOLDEN ARROWS 2-1 MARITZBURG UTD
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 1
PREMIER CAPS: 64
DISKI CAPS:

2023/24

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 14 0 1
CUP GAMES 2 0 0

2022/23

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 15 6 0
CUP GAMES 2 0 0

2021/22

Starting XI Sub Goals
DSTV PREM 22 1 0
CUP GAMES 2 0 0
 
 

Start typing and press Enter to search